WINDOWS/LINUX WEB HOSTING

Easy & Affordable Web Hosting Provider

About US :

Host Might is a world-wide provider of Domain Registration , shared Hosting , Reseller Hosting , Managed VPS and Dedicated server. Privately held and based in Dhaka, Bangladesh. we've since grown to become one of the Bangladeshi fastest growing provider of Web Hosting solutions. the company was founded in 2010 by Md. Jobair Alam (Bipul).

History :

Previous Name: Oneitbd.com
Founded: 2010
Re-branded: 2011
New Name: Hostmight.com

Mission :

It is Hostmight's mission to deliver excellence in all levels of services to our clients. To work hard everyday because we love what we do with a passion. To be a global leader in providing world class facilities with the highest level of uptime.

Five commitment :

1) Customer support : we constantly strive to deliver total customer satisfaction with all our hosting services. That’s why we offer Easy & Affordable service that’s backed by our friendly, knowledgeable support team, 24/7.

2) Trusted Security : We’re serious about high security. The latest hardware and software firewalls protect our infrastructure. We diligently tweak and secure the Operating Systems running on our servers.

3)Dedication : Display exceptional commitment to your work, peers, and the company. Service to our customers is our top priority. Our unique relationship with you is why we exist. We will do our very best to provide the highest dedication.

4) Services Uptime : Host Might guarantees a 99.9% network uptime. If in any given month we fail to meet this guarantee a Host Might customer is eligible for a credit on their current hosting account. excluding scheduled maintenance.

5) Easy & Affordable services : We appreciate your business and we encourage you to let us know how we can better serve you. so we offer Easy & Affordable services.

Address :

Host Might, # 6/2 (3rd floor), Rajuk Trade Center, Nikunjo-2, Dhaka-1229 , Bangladesh

HostMight On Media :

"HostMight" on prestigious English Newspaper Daily Independent
"HostMight" on Bangladeshi Most Popular Newspaper Daily Kalerkontho
"HostMight" on Bangladeshi Most Popular News Newspaper Bonikbarta
"HostMight" on Bangladeshi Most Popular Online News Portal BanglaNnews24
"HostMight" on Bangladeshi Most Popular Technology Portal Techshohor